KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

psicopedagogia

English translation: psychopedagogy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:psicopedagogia
English translation:psychopedagogy
Entered by: Aurélie DANIEL

18:14 May 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: psicopedagogia
spanish/ Cuba
kirenia
psychopedagogy
Explanation:
The main activities of the teachers and therapists of psychopedagogy are:

Making developmental diagnosis, education-training developing systems for individuals and groups; development and education guidance, therapeutic activities; special prevention and therapy

http://voyager.bghs.hu/old/a_psychoped.htm
Selected response from:

Aurélie DANIEL
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11psychopedagogy
Aurélie DANIEL
5 +1Educational Psychology
Mile13


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
psychopedagogy


Explanation:
The main activities of the teachers and therapists of psychopedagogy are:

Making developmental diagnosis, education-training developing systems for individuals and groups; development and education guidance, therapeutic activities; special prevention and therapy

http://voyager.bghs.hu/old/a_psychoped.htm


Aurélie DANIEL
Spain
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lesley Clarke
0 min

agree  Cidália Martins
1 min

agree  xxxx-Translator
4 mins

agree  Ilaria Meliconi
21 mins

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
22 mins

agree  T Crotogino
1 hr

agree  Lucinda
1 hr

agree  Simon Charass
8 hrs

agree  Martin Harvey
9 hrs

agree  Rocío Silveira de Andrade
12 hrs

agree  xxxkgay
2 days7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Educational Psychology


Explanation:
The program in Educational Psychology focuses on cognition and learning, especially as they ...

Educational Psychology for Effective Teaching, Educational Psychology for ...



    Reference: http://www.crc.ufl.edu/domain/ufguide/education/ed_psycholog...
    Reference: http://www.theteachersguide.com/educationpsychologybookstore
Mile13
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maureen Dolan: I think this must be it.
8 hrs