KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

aumento cuali-cuantitativo

English translation: qualitative and quantitative increase/ improvement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aumento cuali-cuantitativo
English translation:qualitative and quantitative increase/ improvement
Entered by: Sarah Ponting

13:40 May 26, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: aumento cuali-cuantitativo
Actividades:
Este apartado es el mas dinamico y el que mayor desarrollo y aumento cuali-cuantitativo sufrira con el devenir del tiempo.
Maria
qualitative and quantitative increases/ improvements
Explanation:
depending on context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 13:44:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, singular: increase/improvement
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1qualitative and quantitative increase/risexxxIno66
3qualitative and quantitative increases/ improvements
Sarah Ponting


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qualitative and quantitative increase/rise


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 13:46:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.insightsresearchgroup.com
www.netanalytic.com/whatwedo.htm
www.nova.edu/ssss/QR/QR3-4/jones.html
www.bioproducts-bioenergy.gov/pdfs/ bcota/abstracts/12/z340.pdf

ALSO: QUALI-QUANTITATIVE INCREASE

www.zbmed.de/eahil2002/proceedings/gradito-poster.pdf

xxxIno66
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
3 mins
  -> Thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qualitative and quantitative increases/ improvements


Explanation:
depending on context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 13:44:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, singular: increase/improvement

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 171
Grading comment
thanks a lot