KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

Los ladrones de la Corona

English translation: The Crown Thieves


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Los ladrones de la Corona
English translation:The Crown Thieves
Entered by: Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez

03:29 May 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: Los ladrones de la Corona
Es el título de un cortometraje. Hace alusión al título del libro "Robo para la Corona" de Horacio Verbitsky.

El cortometraje trata sobre la crisis argentina y de todos los actos de corrupción de los últimos tiempos.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
The Crown Thieves
Explanation:
A possibility. Hope it helps
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Royal Thieves
vhernandez
3The Crown Thieves
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The Crown Thieves


Explanation:
A possibility. Hope it helps

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Royal Thieves


Explanation:
una opcion

vhernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 357

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Harvey: I really like this one.
13 mins