KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

Cuando hablamos de integracion social,

English translation: When we speak (refer to) social integration/cohesion


15:37 May 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: Cuando hablamos de integracion social,
Cuando hablamos de integracion social, estamos requeridos de incluir en nuestra propuesta...
isabella
English translation:When we speak (refer to) social integration/cohesion
Explanation:
hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 15:43:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Three Key Social Skills - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Three Key Social Skills. When we speak of social skills and emotional
skills, we are also addressing self-discipline. All people ...
peaceinpractice.iinet.net.au/socialskills.html - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

ManagementLearning.com - Autopoiesis in the Enterprise - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... systems of the third kind, by the sole fact of being systems formed of organisms,
what defines them as what we connote when we speak of social systems is not ...
managementlearning.com/art/cultaite/page5.html - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

A Mission Of Social Integration - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... A Mission of Social Integration Media And Press... \"Excellent and very
professional program!\" (Ojars Rubenis, Chairman of National ...
www.brivaeiropa.org/special/socintegration.asp - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

University of Arizona Press - The Architecture of Social ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The Architecture of Social Integration in Prehistoric Pueblos William D. Lipe
and Michelle Hegmon, eds. Crow Canyon Archaeological Center 175 pp. ...
www.uapress.arizona.edu/books/bid553.htm - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Center of Social Integration (en) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Back to Social Work Institute. The Center of Social Integration. Donelaicio
str. 52 - 406, 3000 Kaunas, Lithuania. Phone: +370 37 323490 ...
www.vdu.lt/SDI/SIC/indexen.html - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]Social Cohesion and Embeddedness: A hierarchical conception of ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... We present a definition of social cohesion based on network connectivity
that leads to an operationalization of social embeddedness. ...
www.santafe.edu/files/workshops/dynamics/SCO_CON1.pdf - Páginas similares

The effect of social cohesion on levels of recorded crime in ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The effect of social cohesion on levels of recorded crime in disadvantaged areas.
---- 1 ...
www.sistahspace.com/nommo/mv33.html - 76k - En caché - Páginas similares

Human Centred Systems: Conferences & Workshops - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... A Challenge of Social Cohesion The challenge of social cohesion
is part of the wider presence of information and communication ...
www.it.bton.ac.uk/research/seake/intro.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 15:45:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops... it should be \"when we speak of\"... As suggested by Parrot, another good option: \"when we talk about social integration/cohesion\"
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4When we speak (refer to) social integration/cohesion
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4 +1while talking about social integration we are ....
laura rutigliano
4When we are dealing with social integration...
Simona de Logu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
while talking about social integration we are ....


Explanation:
....

laura rutigliano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lesley Clarke
0 min
  -> thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
When we speak (refer to) social integration/cohesion


Explanation:
hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 15:43:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Three Key Social Skills - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Three Key Social Skills. When we speak of social skills and emotional
skills, we are also addressing self-discipline. All people ...
peaceinpractice.iinet.net.au/socialskills.html - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

ManagementLearning.com - Autopoiesis in the Enterprise - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... systems of the third kind, by the sole fact of being systems formed of organisms,
what defines them as what we connote when we speak of social systems is not ...
managementlearning.com/art/cultaite/page5.html - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

A Mission Of Social Integration - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... A Mission of Social Integration Media And Press... \"Excellent and very
professional program!\" (Ojars Rubenis, Chairman of National ...
www.brivaeiropa.org/special/socintegration.asp - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

University of Arizona Press - The Architecture of Social ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The Architecture of Social Integration in Prehistoric Pueblos William D. Lipe
and Michelle Hegmon, eds. Crow Canyon Archaeological Center 175 pp. ...
www.uapress.arizona.edu/books/bid553.htm - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Center of Social Integration (en) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Back to Social Work Institute. The Center of Social Integration. Donelaicio
str. 52 - 406, 3000 Kaunas, Lithuania. Phone: +370 37 323490 ...
www.vdu.lt/SDI/SIC/indexen.html - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]Social Cohesion and Embeddedness: A hierarchical conception of ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... We present a definition of social cohesion based on network connectivity
that leads to an operationalization of social embeddedness. ...
www.santafe.edu/files/workshops/dynamics/SCO_CON1.pdf - Páginas similares

The effect of social cohesion on levels of recorded crime in ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The effect of social cohesion on levels of recorded crime in disadvantaged areas.
---- 1 ...
www.sistahspace.com/nommo/mv33.html - 76k - En caché - Páginas similares

Human Centred Systems: Conferences & Workshops - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... A Challenge of Social Cohesion The challenge of social cohesion
is part of the wider presence of information and communication ...
www.it.bton.ac.uk/research/seake/intro.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 15:45:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops... it should be \"when we speak of\"... As suggested by Parrot, another good option: \"when we talk about social integration/cohesion\"

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: when we talk about...
0 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  marciarj
33 mins

agree  Mijo Schyllert
15 hrs

agree  Mary Quinn: when we speak of ...
5 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
When we are dealing with social integration...


Explanation:
my suggestion.

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 102