KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

Como elementos distintivos...

English translation: As distinctive features/elements


15:42 May 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: Como elementos distintivos...
Como elementos distintivos se planifican la construccion de la casa con dormitorios...
isabella
English translation:As distinctive features/elements
Explanation:
si
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5As distinctive features/elements
posada
4as distinguished elements
Virginia Puntigliano
4as distinctive elements
Parrot
3like separate elements
Simona de Logu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
like separate elements


Explanation:
a suggestion.

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 102

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
As distinctive features/elements


Explanation:
si

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 432
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Solanet
2 mins

agree  marciarj
27 mins

agree  moken
58 mins

agree  jipozzi
1 hr

agree  Martin Harvey
11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as distinctive elements


Explanation:
at any rate, the sentence would read better in English turned around: "the construction of the house is planned with the bedrooms as distinctive elements..."

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as distinguished elements


Explanation:
No son diferentes, sino algo que hace diferente al conjunto.

Virginia Puntigliano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 19