KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

La matanza de los inocentes y la huida a Egipto

English translation: slaughter of innocents and flight from Egypt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:La matanza de los inocentes y la huida a Egipto
English translation:slaughter of innocents and flight from Egypt
Entered by: Necarpi

15:39 Jul 10, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: La matanza de los inocentes y la huida a Egipto
Es la imagen de un cuadro sacado de la Biblia
Necarpi
slaughter of innocents and flight from Egypt
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The Flight into Egypt and the Slaughter of the Children of Bethlehem
Paul Lambert
5the killing of the innocent and the flight to Egypt
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
5slaughter of innocents and flight from Egypt
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
slaughter of innocents and flight from Egypt


Explanation:
that's it

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thank you.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the killing of the innocent and the flight to Egypt


Explanation:
una opción


Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 300

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Flight into Egypt and the Slaughter of the Children of Bethlehem


Explanation:
http://www.searchgodsword.org/com/tfg/section.cgi?section=T1...

Paul Lambert
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 68