KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Automation & Robotics

sistemas computacionales de información o control

English translation: computerized information or control systems


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistemas computacionales de información o control
English translation:computerized information or control systems
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:36 Oct 19, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Automation & Robotics / Mexico, automotive industry
Spanish term or phrase: sistemas computacionales de información o control
Las innovaciones tecnológicas fueron las mas visibles; incluyeron el uso de robots, sistemas computacionales de información o control, y otros dispositivos técnicos.

My apologies, but there isn't more context as this is just a brief overview of an automotive plant in Mexico.
Patricia Rosas
United States
computerized information or control systems
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks you, Henry!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5computerized information or control systems
Henry Hinds
4information and control computing systems
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
computerized information or control systems


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks you, Henry!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
information and control computing systems


Explanation:
http://www.is.bham.ac.uk/aboutus/icsd2.shtml

http://csdl2.computer.org/persagen/DLAbsToc.jsp?resourcePath...

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian