KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Automation & Robotics

videoportero

English translation: video intercom system | video entry system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:videoportero
English translation:video intercom system | video entry system
Entered by: David Russi

00:58 Oct 31, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Home Security
Spanish term or phrase: videoportero
portero electronico / videoportero
neilmac
Spain
video intercom system
Explanation:
Video Intercom System
www.intercom-system.com Systems for homes, offices & more. Wholesale Prices & Free Shipping.
Video Entry System
www.automatemyhome.com 32 picture memory Standalone or room to room intercom
Cyrex Video Intercom Sys.
www.123securityproducts.com Complete Systems- Ready to Ship. MHF250 CHF650 MC750 M320 in stock
Tip: Try removing quotes from your search to get more results.
sotogrande digital - Villa Tórtola- Alegría del Sol
- [ Translate this page ]
Video intercom system. HEATING Hot and cold air conditioning with the ... Sistema videoportero. CALEFACCIÓN Aire acondicionado frío / calor con el sistema ...
www.sotograndedigital.com/noticia.asp?ref=1693 - 26k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
Camset7&8 v2 GB-NL-FR-ES-D
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
CAMSET7 – B/W VIDEO INTERCOM SYSTEM. CAMSET8 – COLOUR VIDEO INTERCOM SYSTEM. 1. Introduction ..... CAMSET7 – VIDEOPORTERO B/N. CAMSET8 – VIDEOPORTERO COLOR ...
www.fcosinus.com/Boutique/data/pdf/camset8.pdf?PHPSESSID=c8... - Similar pages
[PDF]
ART. 692D/2
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
connection of monitor cable riser for a video-intercom system with ..... alaciones de videoportero „dos hilos elvox“ con dos o más mont ...
www.videovox.ro/Documentatie_pdf/Elvox/Due fili/Componente/... - Similar pages
Video Door Intercom System
The Cyrex Hands-Free Video Intercom System brings advanced innovative technology direct to your ... Color Hands Free Day and Night Video Intercom System ...
www.homesecuritystore.com/Video_Intercom.html - 40k - Cached - Similar pages
Video Intercoms, Video Door Phone - Fairfax Electronics
Customize a complete Video Intercom System for your home or business. ... Color Video Intercom System with 32 Picture Memory with Date and Time Stamp. ...
www.at-fairfax.com/video_intercoms.htm - 27k - Cached - Similar pages
Aiphone Color Video Intercom Systems - SmartHomeUSA.com
Aiphone Main Room Station for the KB 3x5 Color Video Intercom System · Aiphone Main Room Station for the KB 3x5 Color Video Intercom System - KB-3MRD ...
www.smarthomeusa.com/Shop/Aiphone-Video-Intercom/ - 44k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
OK, not because I think it's a "better" option, but because I've been calling it "video entry system". Thanks everyone for the help :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2video intercom system
David Russi
4 +1video entry phone
Nikki Graham


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
video intercom system


Explanation:
Video Intercom System
www.intercom-system.com Systems for homes, offices & more. Wholesale Prices & Free Shipping.
Video Entry System
www.automatemyhome.com 32 picture memory Standalone or room to room intercom
Cyrex Video Intercom Sys.
www.123securityproducts.com Complete Systems- Ready to Ship. MHF250 CHF650 MC750 M320 in stock
Tip: Try removing quotes from your search to get more results.
sotogrande digital - Villa Tórtola- Alegría del Sol
- [ Translate this page ]
Video intercom system. HEATING Hot and cold air conditioning with the ... Sistema videoportero. CALEFACCIÓN Aire acondicionado frío / calor con el sistema ...
www.sotograndedigital.com/noticia.asp?ref=1693 - 26k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
Camset7&8 v2 GB-NL-FR-ES-D
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
CAMSET7 – B/W VIDEO INTERCOM SYSTEM. CAMSET8 – COLOUR VIDEO INTERCOM SYSTEM. 1. Introduction ..... CAMSET7 – VIDEOPORTERO B/N. CAMSET8 – VIDEOPORTERO COLOR ...
www.fcosinus.com/Boutique/data/pdf/camset8.pdf?PHPSESSID=c8... - Similar pages
[PDF]
ART. 692D/2
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
connection of monitor cable riser for a video-intercom system with ..... alaciones de videoportero „dos hilos elvox“ con dos o más mont ...
www.videovox.ro/Documentatie_pdf/Elvox/Due fili/Componente/... - Similar pages
Video Door Intercom System
The Cyrex Hands-Free Video Intercom System brings advanced innovative technology direct to your ... Color Hands Free Day and Night Video Intercom System ...
www.homesecuritystore.com/Video_Intercom.html - 40k - Cached - Similar pages
Video Intercoms, Video Door Phone - Fairfax Electronics
Customize a complete Video Intercom System for your home or business. ... Color Video Intercom System with 32 Picture Memory with Date and Time Stamp. ...
www.at-fairfax.com/video_intercoms.htm - 27k - Cached - Similar pages
Aiphone Color Video Intercom Systems - SmartHomeUSA.com
Aiphone Main Room Station for the KB 3x5 Color Video Intercom System · Aiphone Main Room Station for the KB 3x5 Color Video Intercom System - KB-3MRD ...
www.smarthomeusa.com/Shop/Aiphone-Video-Intercom/ - 44k - Cached - Similar pages


David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
OK, not because I think it's a "better" option, but because I've been calling it "video entry system". Thanks everyone for the help :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham
12 mins

agree  xxxtazdog
4 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
video entry phone


Explanation:
another option


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22video+entry+phone%...
Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtazdog: yes, or video door phone
4 hrs
  -> an even more popular option