KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

gerenciador de cargas

English translation: distributor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gerenciador de cargas
English translation:distributor
Entered by: Luis Zepeda

15:28 Jun 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: gerenciador de cargas
No dice más que: "estamos teniendo inconvenientes con el gerenciador de cargas del Audi A6/C6"
Margaret Hander
distributor
Explanation:
Self explanatory.
Selected response from:

Luis Zepeda
United States
Grading comment
I appreciated your help. I prefer hold back a point unless the answerer provides sources/ references.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1distributor
Luis Zepeda
4task managerDavid Brown
4 -1generator
GoodWords
3handler
Cecilia Della Croce
3power
Adriana Vozzi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
power


Explanation:
I would say so...
No other references????
Results 1 - 10 of about 3,970,000 for power audi -

Adriana Vozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
handler


Explanation:
una idea pero es difícil decir...

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
task manager


Explanation:
it seems like

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distributor


Explanation:
Self explanatory.

Luis Zepeda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
I appreciated your help. I prefer hold back a point unless the answerer provides sources/ references.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
generator


Explanation:
Literally the "charge generator".

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Adriana Vozzi: It is not a "charge generator" gerenciador
8 mins
  -> Thanks, "charge generator" is not the term I proposed. I agree there is no such thing.