KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Llame Ahora Y Sea Pre-aprobado Hoy

English translation: Call Now and Get Pre-approved Today!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Llame Ahora Y Sea Pre-aprobado Hoy
English translation:Call Now and Get Pre-approved Today!
Entered by: Rafael Mondragon Hernandez

22:44 Feb 24, 2006
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: Llame Ahora Y Sea Pre-aprobado Hoy
This is from a used car magazine.
Ildiko Santana
United States
Call Now and Get Pre-approved Today!
Explanation:
Just a thought, but I'm sure I've seen it before, good luck!
Selected response from:

Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Call Now and Get Pre-approved Today!
Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
5Call now and get your preapproval todaySery


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Call Now and Get Pre-approved Today!


Explanation:
Just a thought, but I'm sure I've seen it before, good luck!

Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. =)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
0 min
  -> Thanks Marina!

agree  Anne Grimes
2 mins
  -> Thanks Anne!

agree  Susana Magnani
6 mins
  -> Thanks Silt!

agree  Henry Hinds: Al pie del cañón estás.
22 mins
  -> jeje, Gracias Henry!

agree  Chiquipaisa
34 mins
  -> Thanks Chiquipaisa!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Call now and get your preapproval today


Explanation:
Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish