KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Podemos Asistirlo En La Compra De Su Carro Sin Importar Su Historial De Credito

English translation: We can help you buy a car regardless of your credit history


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Podemos Asistirlo En La Compra De Su Carro Sin Importar Su Historial De Credito
English translation:We can help you buy a car regardless of your credit history
Entered by: Susana Magnani

22:47 Feb 24, 2006
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: Podemos Asistirlo En La Compra De Su Carro Sin Importar Su Historial De Credito
This, too, is from a used car magazine.
Ildiko Santana
United States
We can help you buy a car regardless of your credit history
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Susana Magnani
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3We can help you buy a car regardless of your credit history
Susana Magnani
5 +1We can assist you buying your car, no matter your credit history
Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
5 +1We can help you buy you car without a credit check
Anne Grimes


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
We can help you buy you car without a credit check


Explanation:
that's it..

Anne Grimes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Mondragon Hernandez: agree too
0 min
  -> thanks Rafael

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
We can assist you buying your car, no matter your credit history


Explanation:
I also agree with Marina, this is too long, anyway, there it is, good luck!

Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
0 min
  -> Thanks Marina!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
We can help you buy a car regardless of your credit history


Explanation:
.

Susana Magnani
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
10 mins
  -> gracias, henry!

agree  Satto (Roberto)
14 mins
  -> gracias, roberto!

agree  Chiquipaisa: yes, you hear it said just like this all the time on commercials etc.
24 mins
  -> gracias, chiquipaisa!