KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

buje de la rueda

English translation: hub


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:buje de la rueda
English translation:hub
Entered by: Chanda Danley

18:16 Sep 9, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: buje de la rueda
Is this the hub?

La sujeción del trapecio se concreta en dos puntos: a la carrocería por la parte superior y al buje de la rueda, a través de una rótula, por la parte inferior. La dirección se conecta también en el buje de la rueda.
Chanda Danley
Spain
hub
Explanation:
Suunto Bike Pod is attached to the hub of the front wheel, and the spoke mag- ... El Suunto Bike Pod se fija al buje de la rueda delantera y el imán para ...
www.tramsoft.ch/downloads/suunto/manual_bike_pod.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hub
David Hollywood
4wheel bushing
Adriana de Groote
4wheel bushing
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wheel bushing


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wheel bushing


Explanation:
Creo que en el primer enlace sale una foto, por si tienes tu lo mismo en tu documento

Rear Wheel Bushing - [ Traduzca esta página ]Rear Wheel Bushing. Made of tough 6061 aluminum. Superior Strength and reliability. Replaces stock plastic part. p/n 04-101 ...
lencco.com/html/rear_wheel_bushing.html - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares


The maintenance and repair in the skate outfit. - [ Traduzca esta página ]A solvent-soaked cloth can be used to wipe off the wheel bushing and the cones. All parts should be re-inspected for wear before reassembly. ...
www.skatemall.com/maintenance.htm - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares


Threading Wheel Bushing - [ Traduzca esta página ]Threading Wheel Bushing side Threading Wheel Bushing side. Threading Wheel Bushing top Threading Wheel Bushing top. Threading Wheel Bushing. $6.00 ...
www.steinertindustries.com/catalog/threading_wheel_bushing_... - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares


Online Sourcing the Bearings of Xtra Edger Wire Wheel Bushing by ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]MFG.com is a best-in-class online Sourcing Management System for the manufacturing industry. This page illustrates how an aerospace industry buyer located ...
www.mfgquote.com/profiles/Bearings-7051-Southhampton-Pennsy... - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares



Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hub


Explanation:
Suunto Bike Pod is attached to the hub of the front wheel, and the spoke mag- ... El Suunto Bike Pod se fija al buje de la rueda delantera y el imán para ...
www.tramsoft.ch/downloads/suunto/manual_bike_pod.pdf - Similar pages

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
1 min

agree  bigedsenior
8 mins