KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

se conecta intercaladamente al adaptador

English translation: by pushing it into the adapter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se conecta intercaladamente al adaptador
English translation:by pushing it into the adapter
Entered by: NTRAD

01:46 Oct 19, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: se conecta intercaladamente al adaptador
quería saber como traducen "intercaladamente"

Tema: coches
Contexto: De la caja de cambios al cuadro hay un cable de color marrón-rojo que es de señal y se conecta intercaladamente al adaptador B-08-00-XX
NTRAD
Spain
by pushing it into the adapter
Explanation:
...just as you would push an electrical plug into a socket.....
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5by pushing it into the adapter
bigedsenior
3... in an interpersed manner ... (interpersely no se utiliza mucho)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... in an interpersed manner ... (interpersely no se utiliza mucho)


Explanation:
Suerte


Method of bonding ball grid array package to circuit board without ...(2) arranging the first and second groups of solder balls in an interspersed manner in the grid array; (3) attaching the first and second groups of solder ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/6350669.html - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

On-board clock-control templates for testing integrated circuits ...... type 3 being clocked on a less-than-full-speed positive or negative edge; and type 4 being clocked by various clocks in a highly interspersed manner. ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/6467044-claims.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Downtown and Business District Market Analysis - Center for ...These streets should be organized in a continuous manner with ... uses can be integrated with retail, it needs to be done in an interspersed manner. ...
www.uwex.edu/ces/CCED/downtowns/dma/18.cfm - 63k - Cached - Similar pages

Let's Talk Business, June 2002While some types of non-retail uses can be integrated with retail, it needs to be done in an interspersed manner. While downtowns can benefit from these ...
www.uwex.edu/CES/CCED/downtowns/ltb/lets/1102ltb.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

A Comparator View of Pavlovian and Differential InhibitionStimuli X and Y were presented in an interspersed manner at 10, 25, 30, and 50 min into the 60-min session. Phase 1: inhibition training. Prior to Phase 1, ...
www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/articlerender.fcgi?artid=1831827 - Similar pages

Tonotopic Organization of the Human Auditory Cortexwere collected in an interspersed manner over a. 6-month period, during which collection condi-. tions remained unchanged. For the determina- ...
www.sciencemag.org/cgi/reprint/216/4552/1339.pdf - Similar pages


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
by pushing it into the adapter


Explanation:
...just as you would push an electrical plug into a socket.....

bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 342
Grading comment
Thanks