KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

técnica de cierre.

English translation: closing technique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:técnica de cierre.
English translation:closing technique
Entered by: Dave Pugh

15:11 Sep 6, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: técnica de cierre.
El vendedor debe tener la capacidad de mostrar correctamente el auto asi como aplicar una adecuada.
Again talking about selling cars.
Dave Pugh
closing technique
Explanation:
or "how to close a sale"
PDF] Bienvenido a Principios de Venta Profesional Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
The most effective closing technique is to. employ mini-closes throughout the sales. process. ..... La técnica de cierre más efectiva es emplear mini- ...
www.travelone.net/spanish/tutorial_span/images/Print_Princi... - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
This fits well with the text. Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2closing technique
Edward Tully
4 +1Sales closing technique
Maria Baquero


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
closing technique


Explanation:
or "how to close a sale"
PDF] Bienvenido a Principios de Venta Profesional Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
The most effective closing technique is to. employ mini-closes throughout the sales. process. ..... La técnica de cierre más efectiva es emplear mini- ...
www.travelone.net/spanish/tutorial_span/images/Print_Princi... - Páginas similares


Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
This fits well with the text. Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  eski: www.fromtheheartsalestraining.com/closing-technique.html - 30k
4 hrs
  -> thank you! ;-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sales closing technique


Explanation:
Or just closing technique

The salesperson was executing a familiar sales closing technique: get small ... Selling doesn’t end with the sale. Once you’ve made a car purchase, ...
www.guerrillaconsulting.com/newsletter/2006/issue16-feb-06.... - 42k - Cached - Similar pages
Sales Closing TechniquesThe Subtle Art of Closing, Realtor Techniques to Help House Sell Fast,... ... for the same customers in a saturated marketplace of new and used car sale. ...
www.streetdirectory.com/travel_guide/editorials/other/sales... - 96k - Cached - Similar pages
Sales Training - Closing the Sale - Resources for Entrepreneurs ...How can your startup improve its closing sales

Maria Baquero
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: Too!
2 hrs
  -> thanks Avrvm