KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Sol. Téc. problemas

English translation: trouble shooting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Sol. Téc. problemas
English translation:trouble shooting
Entered by: Jo Mayr

16:19 Dec 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: Sol. Téc. problemas
It is the title of the document. Due to lack of space, they didn't write it in full.
So, is it "Solucion técnica de problemas"?

Then, in the first row of the table, there are the headings:

MODELO VARIANTE CONCEPTO PÁGINA
Katerina Kallitsi
trouble shooting
Explanation:
mostly used, maybe it matches here
Selected response from:

Jo Mayr
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks Johannes
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4trouble shooting
Jo Mayr
5SOLUCIONES TECNICAS, PROBLEMAS
Harmony


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Sol. Téc. problemas
trouble shooting


Explanation:
mostly used, maybe it matches here

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Thanks Johannes

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Phillipson: Can written as one word too - Troubleshooting
9 mins
  -> That looks cool! Thanks, Neil!

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
43 mins
  -> Gracias, smartTreans!

agree  LCK
9 hrs
  -> Lisa, Gracias!

agree  bigedsenior: that's what it is!
11 hrs
  -> Thanks, biged!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sol. Téc. problemas
SOLUCIONES TECNICAS, PROBLEMAS


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-12-04 16:38:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¿En Inglés o en español?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-12-04 16:39:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En inglés : Trouble shooting
Sorry por la confusión (I need some holidays) =)

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish