KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

Trideo

English translation: Triduum


23:01 May 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Spanish term or phrase: Trideo
48º Triduo Bioquímico Científico Anual - Miembro Titular
Veronica Vazquez
English translation:Triduum
Explanation:
Triduum:
a celebration of three days duration

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2005-05-16 23:54:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



Fall Meetings Calendar - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... three day long event, see sponsor\'s website for details, International Conference
on experiences with \"Poverty Reduction Strategies\", Tegucigalpa, ...
mirrors.zpok.hu/www.bicusa.org/ mdbs/wbg/fallcalendar2001.htm - 43k
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!!!!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Triduum
Maria Luisa Duarte
2Three-Day(Trilogian Epic)carlie602


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Triduo
Triduum


Explanation:
Triduum:
a celebration of three days duration

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2005-05-16 23:54:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



Fall Meetings Calendar - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... three day long event, see sponsor\'s website for details, International Conference
on experiences with \"Poverty Reduction Strategies\", Tegucigalpa, ...
mirrors.zpok.hu/www.bicusa.org/ mdbs/wbg/fallcalendar2001.htm - 43k

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Three-Day(Trilogian Epic)


Explanation:
many possibilities

carlie602
Works in field