KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

Partidas de producción

English translation: production batches or lots


21:47 Apr 22, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Spanish term or phrase: Partidas de producción
"...favoreciendo en consecuencia la correcta gelatinización de los almidones, lo que mejora fehacientemente la biodisponibilidad de los alimentos y asegura la regularidad de las partidas de producción."
Alicia Casal
Argentina
English translation:production batches or lots
Explanation:
Selected response from:

e_cuesta
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4production batches or lotse_cuesta
4production consignments
Cristina intern
4Production items/products
Edward Tully


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Production items/products


Explanation:
1 option!

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
production consignments


Explanation:
partida [com.] = consignment

Cristina intern
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
production batches or lots


Explanation:


e_cuesta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slothm: Just "production batches"
14 mins

agree  margaret caulfield: batches
17 mins

agree  Libe de las Fuentes
8 hrs

agree  Egmont
20 hrs