KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

proteolitico, amonificantes,nitrificantes ??

English translation: proteolytic, ammonifying, nitrifying


00:42 May 2, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Spanish term or phrase: proteolitico, amonificantes,nitrificantes ??
Alguien sabe la traducción de esas tres palabras? No logro encontrarlas en ninguna parte.

Muchas gracias!
Abraal
English translation:proteolytic, ammonifying, nitrifying
Explanation:
Sin contexto es todo lo que puedo ofrecerte.
Selected response from:

sugrass
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3proteolytic, ammonifying, nitrifying
sugrass
4proteolytic,nitrificant,ammonificantnigthgirl


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
proteolytic, ammonifying, nitrifying


Explanation:
Sin contexto es todo lo que puedo ofrecerte.

sugrass
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Es perfecto, muchas gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew
8 hrs
  -> Thank you:-)

agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Thank you:-)

agree  brainfloss
16 hrs
  -> Thank you:-)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proteolytic,nitrificant,ammonificant


Explanation:
mira estos links: proleolytic
http://dictionary.reference.com/search?r=2&q=proteolytic
nitrificant
http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/5462855-description.html
ammonification
http://www.britannica.com/eb/topic-21006/ammonification

ammonificahttp://madep-sa.com/pdf/beffa1995.pdfnt

creo que te servira´n


nigthgirl
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: OH! Muchas gracias!