KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

fisiología de la regulación

English translation: physiology of the regulation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fisiología de la regulación
English translation:physiology of the regulation
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

13:25 Dec 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Subject
Spanish term or phrase: fisiología de la regulación
Una asignatura de un expediente de la Licenciatura en Biología.

Gracias
César Cornejo Fuster
physiology of the regulation
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-12-06 13:41:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?holding=npg&cm...
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Homeostasis and RegulationxxxElena Sgarbo
5 +1physiology of the regulation
Maria Luisa Duarte
3The composition of regulation (in biology)Helmet80


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fisiología de la regulación
Homeostasis and Regulation


Explanation:
Suerte, César

Elena


Animal Physiology II: ** Homeostasis and Regulation ** within Man. Reference, CLBIOL01O00008. Lectured in, First Year Second Cycle Biology - Option: Zoology. ...

aivwww.rug.ac.be/Studentenadministratie/ Studiegids/2004/EN/FACULTY/WE/COURSE/CLBIOL/01O00008/INDEX.HTM


** Biological Sciences ** / Teaching
... Circadian cycle: Cells and Tissues; Tissues, Organs and Organ Systems; ** Homeostasis and Regulation **. Objectives of this section. ... 4...

biology.bangor.ac.uk/teaching/ module/BSC1009/homeostasis

xxxElena Sgarbo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
8 hrs
  -> Thanks again, Muriel!

agree  Michele Fauble
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thanks again, Michele

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fisiología de la regulación
physiology of the regulation


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-12-06 13:41:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?holding=npg&cm...

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harmony
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!MLD

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fisiología de la regulación
The composition of regulation (in biology)


Explanation:
Best I could come up with.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2004-12-06 13:55:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Assuming it\'s to do with laws relating to biological practices rather than a biological system.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2004-12-06 13:58:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Assuming it\'s to do with laws relating to biological practices rather than a biological system.

Helmet80
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish