KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Botany

no transitada

English translation: less traveled paths / untraveled paths / off the beaten path


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:no transitada
English translation:less traveled paths / untraveled paths / off the beaten path
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

13:01 May 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Botany
Spanish term or phrase: no transitada
Las especies mantienen condiciones de abundancia y vigor,
caracterizándose por un notable poder de resiliencia, demostrado en las
revegetaciones naturales ocurridas en picadas no transitadas y locaciones que no
han sido intervenidas recientemente.
Gabriela
less traveled paths / untraveled paths / off the beaten path
Explanation:
Opciones

Northern Argentina's Less Traveled Paths - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Explore and enjoy the less traveled paths in northwestern Argentina, including
Salta, Jujuy, the train to the clouds, Quebrada de Humahauaca, ...
gosouthamerica.about.com/ cs/southamerica/a/ArgNorthwest.htm - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares

Salta and Jujuy - Northern Argentina's Less Traveled Paths - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Pampas, quebradas, a Train to the Clouds, and history in Northern Argentina's
Less Traveled Paths offer much to artists, travelers, historians and seekers ...
gosouthamerica.about.com/b/a/115592.htm - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de gosouthamerica.about.com ]

Explore Less Traveled Paths in Camping Comfort - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Explore Less Traveled Paths in Your RV. ... Explore Less Traveled Paths in Camping
Comfort. New 2004 Trailer Life Directory. By ARA Content ...
www.legendsofamerica.com/RV-LessTraveled.html - 53k - En caché - Páginas similares

Explore Less-Traveled Paths in Camping Comfort - Read about ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Explore Less-Traveled Paths in Camping Comfort - WorldVillage.
articles.worldvillage.com/explore_ lesstraveled_paths_in_camping_comfort.html - 42k - En caché - Páginas similares

Explore Less-traveled Paths In Camping Comfort - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Less Traveled Paths - US Forest Service - Grand Mesa - White Mountain - Camping -
RVs - Fishing - Budget Vacations - Roughing It.
www.thewellfedtraveler.com/campingcomfort.html - 16k - 13 May 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inaccessible
Jo Mayr
5less traveled paths / untraveled paths / off the beaten path
Adriana de Groote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
picadas no transitadas
less traveled paths / untraveled paths / off the beaten path


Explanation:
Opciones

Northern Argentina's Less Traveled Paths - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Explore and enjoy the less traveled paths in northwestern Argentina, including
Salta, Jujuy, the train to the clouds, Quebrada de Humahauaca, ...
gosouthamerica.about.com/ cs/southamerica/a/ArgNorthwest.htm - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares

Salta and Jujuy - Northern Argentina's Less Traveled Paths - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Pampas, quebradas, a Train to the Clouds, and history in Northern Argentina's
Less Traveled Paths offer much to artists, travelers, historians and seekers ...
gosouthamerica.about.com/b/a/115592.htm - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de gosouthamerica.about.com ]

Explore Less Traveled Paths in Camping Comfort - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Explore Less Traveled Paths in Your RV. ... Explore Less Traveled Paths in Camping
Comfort. New 2004 Trailer Life Directory. By ARA Content ...
www.legendsofamerica.com/RV-LessTraveled.html - 53k - En caché - Páginas similares

Explore Less-Traveled Paths in Camping Comfort - Read about ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Explore Less-Traveled Paths in Camping Comfort - WorldVillage.
articles.worldvillage.com/explore_ lesstraveled_paths_in_camping_comfort.html - 42k - En caché - Páginas similares

Explore Less-traveled Paths In Camping Comfort - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Less Traveled Paths - US Forest Service - Grand Mesa - White Mountain - Camping -
RVs - Fishing - Budget Vacations - Roughing It.
www.thewellfedtraveler.com/campingcomfort.html - 16k - 13 May 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares


Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inaccessible


Explanation:
inaccessible acclivities

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carlie602: gracias
1 day12 hrs