ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Botany

ramas de la botanica

English translation: branches of botany

15:37 Jun 11, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Botany
Spanish term or phrase: ramas de la botanica
Biologia vegetal
Claudia
English translation:branches of botany
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4branches of botany
Giovanni Rengifo
4vegetal biology / branches for the study of botany
Rafa Lombardino


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
branches of botany


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SwissTell: www.crystalinks.com/botany.html
14 mins
  -> Thank you for the link!

agree  aykon
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Rachel Fell
4 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
9 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Biologia vegetal / ramas de la botanica
vegetal biology / branches for the study of botany


Explanation:
Université de Montréal - iForum - Forum express - Vegetal biology ...
Vegetal biology Pollen, the record breaking cell. Anja Geitmann thinks that if a Guinness book of records existed for plants, pollen would be a record ...
www.iforum.umontreal.ca/ForumExpress/Archives/vol2no2en/art...

BOTA0205-2 : Introduction to vegetal biology
Introduction to vegetal biology. [ version française ]. Duration :, 35h Th, 40h Pr. Credits/ECTS :. 1st year of a Bachelor's degree in biological sciences ...
www.progcours.ulg.ac.be/cocoon/en/cours/BOTA0205-2.html

formation
Vegetal biology 2. 3h. 1h30. -. 1h30. 5. Vegetal physiology 1. 3h. 1h30. -. 1h30. SLE 5 : ... Vegetal biology 2. 3h. 1h30. -. 1h30. 5. Vegetal physiology 1 ...
www.universites.tn/anglais/training/page_svt.htm

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish