KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Secretario General Técnico

English translation: Chief administrative officer (banking)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:secretario general técnico
English translation:Chief administrative officer (banking)
Entered by: Andy Watkinson

11:16 Mar 4, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Secretario General Técnico
Appears in a CV of a person who has held several different posts in a Bank.
Andy Watkinson
Spain
Chief Administrative Officer
Explanation:
This is the title in banking. See google.
Selected response from:

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Grading comment
Many thanks to all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Chief Administrative Officer
Fiona N�voa
4 +1Secretary-general of Technics
ZOLTÁN PARRAGH
4Senior Technical Secretary
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Secretary-general of Technics


Explanation:
As seen on Net

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-04 11:47:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See: www.aeryd.es/gobie-in.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-04 11:50:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SEE: www.aeryd.es/gobie-in.htm
WHERE A BOARD CAN BE FOUND

ZOLTÁN PARRAGH
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz
1 hr

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Chief Administrative Officer


Explanation:
This is the title in banking. See google.

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 222
Grading comment
Many thanks to all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
8 mins

agree  Consuelo Fabian
1 hr

agree  BelkisDV
1 hr

agree  Fernando Feliu-Moggi
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Senior Technical Secretary


Explanation:
just to give you another choice.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940