KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

precio de venta en plaza

English translation: Market price


01:03 Mar 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: precio de venta en plaza
(Bolivia) En case de consumo propio, la base imponible estara dada por el precio de venta en plaza al consumidor.
guillen
United States
English translation:Market price
Explanation:
That's all you need
Selected response from:

Theodore Fink
Grading comment
Thank you - again.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Market price
Theodore Fink
4 +1...the retail priceLEALZ
5market selling price
Valeria Verona
4Market place price
Paulina Gómez
2 +1over the counter price/end price?
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
over the counter price/end price?


Explanation:
It's a possibility.
Hope it fits:-))
terry

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ramiropm
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
market selling price


Explanation:
that's it.

See some references below.


    Reference: http://www.finance.gov.au/ace/definition_of_terms__appendix_...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22market+selling+price...
Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Market price


Explanation:
That's all you need

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Thank you - again.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: true, simpler than it sounds.
4 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Andrea Bullrich: true, but also possibly retail price, since it's "al consumidor"
32 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Alis?
49 mins
  -> Thanks.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...the retail price


Explanation:
una opción

LEALZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: I think retail price is it
27 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Market place price


Explanation:
para distinguirlo de otros significados de Market price

Paulina Gómez
Colombia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 133