KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

locales de fraccionamiento o acondicionamiento

English translation: retail packaging installations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:locales de fraccionamiento o acondicionamiento
English translation:retail packaging installations
Entered by: Parrot

01:54 Mar 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: locales de fraccionamiento o acondicionamiento
(Bolivia) a tax law refers to "fabricas y locales de fraccionamiento o acondicionamiento"; no other context or explanation
guillen
United States
retail packaging installations
Explanation:
Una corazonada, mira ver tu contexto.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1retail packaging installations
Parrot
4processing and storage sites (warehouses) (facilities)José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processing and storage sites (warehouses) (facilities)


Explanation:
Suerte,
JL

Bolivia: TRADE REGULATIONS AND STANDARDS... Link is below


    Reference: http://www.tradeport.org/ts/countries/bolivia/regs.html
José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1050

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retail packaging installations


Explanation:
Una corazonada, mira ver tu contexto.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
14 hrs