KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

obligaciones consignadas a su cargo

English translation: obligations/responsibilities assigned to it/him


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:obligaciones consignadas a su cargo
English translation:obligations/responsibilities assigned to it/him
Entered by: Paul Stevens

06:10 Mar 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: obligaciones consignadas a su cargo
Una respuesta que corte todo ese rollo... gracias
EL PROVEEDOR deberá garantizar el cumplimiento total de todas y cada una de las obligaciones consignadas a su cargo en el presente PEDIDO, mediante pólizas de Fianza.
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
obligations/responsibilities assigned to it/him
Explanation:
The use of "it" or "him" will depend on who the supplier is.

Alternatively, the obligations that are his/its responsibilities.

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 09:26:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The last word should read \"responsibility\"
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4obligations/responsibilities assigned to it/himPaul Stevens
5"The supplier should fulfil/accomplish all requirements according to his/her position...
Rafa Lombardino
4DUTIES -RESPONSABILITIES OF HIS/HER POST
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
obligations/responsibilities assigned to it/him


Explanation:
The use of "it" or "him" will depend on who the supplier is.

Alternatively, the obligations that are his/its responsibilities.

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 09:26:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The last word should read \"responsibility\"

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Marisa Pavan
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Paulina Gómez
10 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Rafa Lombardino
21 hrs
  -> Thank you

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
DUTIES -RESPONSABILITIES OF HIS/HER POST


Explanation:
MIGUEL.

IT COULD BE "JOB" DEPENDING ON THE CONTEXT

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 151

1 day22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"The supplier should fulfil/accomplish all requirements according to his/her position...


Explanation:
and the current order/request through the bail insurance policy."

Good luck.

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 227