KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

ingresos financieros

English translation: financial revenues


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ingresos financieros
English translation:financial revenues
Entered by: xxxlaurichi78

13:51 Mar 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: ingresos financieros
Los ingresos financieros ascendían a X ptas.
Contexto: junta de propietarios de una comunidad.
xxxlaurichi78
financial revenues / income
Explanation:
no need. I prefer revenues, but income is also correct.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Un millón de qracias.
Me estás siendo de mucha ayuda.
:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8financial revenues / income
Robert INGLEDEW
5Financial proceeds / income
Theodore Fink


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
financial revenues / income


Explanation:
no need. I prefer revenues, but income is also correct.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Un millón de qracias.
Me estás siendo de mucha ayuda.
:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Patricia.

agree  Terry Burgess
4 mins
  -> Thank you, my pal.

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: Revenues or income, delete financial
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, MJPastor, y gracias por tu colaboración,

agree  FionaBrind: I go along with MJPastor!
21 mins
  -> Yes, Fiona, I also agree with him. Thank you.

agree  Valeria Verona
32 mins
  -> Gracias, Valeria.

agree  Marisa Pavan
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maripa.

agree  mirta
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mirta.

agree  Parrot: Te vas a agotar dándonos las gracias.
4 hrs
  -> Muy amable, Cecilia.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Financial proceeds / income


Explanation:
:)

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14