KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

ingresos por reclamaciones efectuadas al seguro

English translation: insurance claims revenues


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ingresos por reclamaciones efectuadas al seguro
English translation:insurance claims revenues
Entered by: xxxlaurichi78

13:52 Mar 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: ingresos por reclamaciones efectuadas al seguro
Los ingresos por reclamaciones efectuadas al seguro ascendían a X ptas.

Contexto: reunión de propietarios de uan comunidad
xxxlaurichi78
insurance claims revenues
Explanation:
or revenues originated by claims to the insurance companies.
But I prefer the first option.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, me quedo con esta!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2proceeds from insurance claims
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4 +3income from insurance claims
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4 +2insurance claims revenues
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
insurance claims revenues


Explanation:
or revenues originated by claims to the insurance companies.
But I prefer the first option.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Gracias, me quedo con esta!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FionaBrind: or income??
21 mins
  -> Yes, income is also fine.

agree  Rafa Lombardino
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rafaela.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
income from insurance claims


Explanation:
HTH

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 983

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
5 mins

agree  Jenette Holyoak
2 hrs

agree  Parrot: or encashments (this is a comunidad de propietarios).
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proceeds from insurance claims


Explanation:
WMC Financial Statements - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 166.9. Income taxes (paid), (5.9), 0.4. Proceeds from
insurance claims, 1.3, -. Payments for: - Exploration ...
www.wmc.com.au/investor/finance.htm - 59k - En caché - Páginas similares

011115-stein - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Judge Lynn N. Hughes. Salkinder admitted that he diverted proceeds from insurance
claims through a check cashing business and did not report the income to the ...
www.usdoj.gov/usao/txs/releases/November 2001/011115-stein.... - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

HUGHES - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Proceeds from disposal of investments, 12.4, -. Proceeds from insurance claims,
398.9, -. Net Cash Used in Investing Activities, (2,253.3), (2,231.5). ...
www.hughes.com/ir/releases/1998_results/q4_1998/1998_q4_cas... - 42k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] BBOOVVAARR IInncc . .
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... C LAIM In March 1999, BOVAR received $14.5 million in proceeds from insurance
claims arising from the July 21, 1997 incident at the Treatment Centre. The ...
www.bovar.com/bovarinc/q1-1999.pdf - Páginas similares

Sin título - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... In March 1999, BOVAR received $14.5 million of proceeds from insurance claims outstanding
arising from the July 21, 1997 incident at the Treatment Centre. The ...
www.bovar.com/bovarinc/pres9901.htm - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares

Official Press Release - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... a clandestine sexual relationship, to improperly keep the proceeds from insurance
claims on buildings for which the state had provided mortgage and renovation ...
www.cslib.org/attygenl/press/2000/other/artand.htm - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares

PART IV. PSALM Corp. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... the Act. Proceeds from insurance claims corresponding
to assets transferred to PSALM by NPC. Other ...
www.doe.gov.ph/power/irr/Part_4/default.htm - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares

2001 Financing Plan - Res. # 2001-26 The annual Financing Plan ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 500.00, $ 8,500.00, $ 5,000.00,
-41.18%, Proceeds from Insurance Claims, 380.150, ...
www.westhanover.com/supervisors/2001-26 GF Fund Budgets_fil... sheet001.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Taipei Times Online: 2001-10-07 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Robert Kurtter, senior vice president at Moody's, said federal aid and proceeds
from insurance claims should help the city recover from the attack. ...
www.taipeitimes.com/news/2001/10/07/story/0000106103 - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares


Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAnneM
3 mins
  -> Thanks, AnneM

agree  Marisa Pavan
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Maripa