KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

informe de bolsas por estado

English translation: per-state revenue [or, income] report/revenue [or, income report] per [or, by] state


18:20 Mar 10, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / toll system accounting
Spanish term or phrase: informe de bolsas por estado
Hola. Contexto: "Funciones de Gestión
El sistema permite realizar auditorías del uso del mismo, registrando qué empleado ha realizado modificaciones en los datos importantes y el momento de la modificación.
Estas serían:
Consulta a Bases de Datos
El Cliente del Nivel de Gestión General permite una serie de Consultas para facilitar la explotación de los datos de Peaje.

Estas Consultas se pueden agrupar, de acuerdo con la naturaleza de la información, en las siguientes clases:

Consultas Económicas:

- Informe de Bolsas por estado
- Informe de Turno
- Informe completo de Turno
- Informe resumen de recaudación.
- Informe de Eventos"
Gracias
xxxPaul Roige
Spain
English translation:per-state revenue [or, income] report/revenue [or, income report] per [or, by] state
Explanation:
Hi Paul!
This is just a guess.
Hope it sparks something..and have a nice Sunday:-))
terry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-10 18:36:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry Paul!
This is based on my ASS-UMPTION that \"state\" is a geographical division -- as in Mexico, e.g., a particular stretch of toll highway can take in (or cover) more than one state...so I guess they have to divvy up the revenue calculation on a per-state basis.
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
It did spark something, but I don't know how long the flame will last. It is about revenue and it is a report, and I think that "por estado" relates to "estado de cuentas". I don't have the right answer yet, but your help is appreciated. Thanks all :-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Market Report
Rick Henry
4Stck Exchange Report
biancaf202
4Report of exchanges by statement?
Parrot
1per-state revenue [or, income] report/revenue [or, income report] per [or, by] state
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
per-state revenue [or, income] report/revenue [or, income report] per [or, by] state


Explanation:
Hi Paul!
This is just a guess.
Hope it sparks something..and have a nice Sunday:-))
terry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-10 18:36:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry Paul!
This is based on my ASS-UMPTION that \"state\" is a geographical division -- as in Mexico, e.g., a particular stretch of toll highway can take in (or cover) more than one state...so I guess they have to divvy up the revenue calculation on a per-state basis.


    None needed
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
It did spark something, but I don't know how long the flame will last. It is about revenue and it is a report, and I think that "por estado" relates to "estado de cuentas". I don't have the right answer yet, but your help is appreciated. Thanks all :-)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Market Report


Explanation:
Informe de Bolsas is Market Report.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
25 mins

agree  Atenea Acevedo
5 hrs

agree  David Davis
7 hrs

agree  FionaBrind
17 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Report of exchanges by statement?


Explanation:
Is this data exchange toll? See:
www.osc.state.ny.us/audits/audits/9899/99y42.pdf

Recibí tu mensaje (señalamientos) y !tiene que ser una monada! Goo-goo glug...

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stck Exchange Report


Explanation:
See more on references.

Suerte y buen trabajo!


    Reference: http://quotes.nasdaq.com/Quote.dll?page=multi&mode=stock&mod...
biancaf202
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28