KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

autoliquidacion

English translation: self-assessment or self-liquidating statement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:autoliquidación
English translation:self-assessment or self-liquidating statement
Entered by: Parrot

22:41 Mar 11, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: autoliquidacion
...de impuestos (Bolivia)
guillen
United States
self-assessment or self-liquidating statement
Explanation:
Both answers are in our glossary.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks, Cecilia. I alwasy forget the glossary.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5self-assessment or self-liquidating statement
Parrot
3automatic paymentItita


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
self-assessment or self-liquidating statement


Explanation:
Both answers are in our glossary.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Thanks, Cecilia. I alwasy forget the glossary.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LEALZ
2 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: self-assessment
7 mins

agree  MIGUEL JIMENEZ
30 mins

agree  Davorka Grgic
39 mins

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
1 hr

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
automatic payment


Explanation:
Entiendo, esto como si uno estaria pagando sus impuestos electronicamente. Si es asi, esta seria la traduccion.

Suerte,
Itita

Itita
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish