KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

valor referencial

English translation: Reference value


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:valor referencial
English translation:Reference value
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

01:55 Mar 12, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: valor referencial
...a un valor 48% mas elevado, con respecto al valor referencial mas alto...
Gustavo
Reference value
Explanation:
Te copio una ref:

ECB press release: Review of the quantitative reference value for ...
ECB PRESS RELEASE. Review of the quantitative reference
value for monetary growth. ...
www.ecb.int/press/pr991202_2en.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Reference value
Monica Colangelo
5 +1referenced valueMaria-Jose Pastor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
referenced value


Explanation:
.. with respect to the highest referenced value.....

Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
1 min
  -> thank you

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Reference value


Explanation:
Te copio una ref:

ECB press release: Review of the quantitative reference value for ...
ECB PRESS RELEASE. Review of the quantitative reference
value for monetary growth. ...
www.ecb.int/press/pr991202_2en.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1014
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regina Motta
1 min
  -> Gracias