KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

contabilizada

English translation: recorded in


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contabilizada
English translation:recorded in
Entered by: Jane Lamb-Ruiz

05:25 Mar 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: contabilizada
Estas dos obligaciones estan reflejadas y contabilizadas en el cuadro pendientes de pago adjunto.
Steven
recorded in
Explanation:
most formal way to say it
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5bookedAurora Humarán
4 +3accounted for
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5 +1recorded inJane Lamb-Ruiz
5 +1enteredMaria-Jose Pastor
4Rekoned
biancaf202
4keptwrtransco


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
accounted for


Explanation:
regards,

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SusyZ
31 mins

agree  FionaBrind
3 hrs

agree  Parrot
8 hrs

disagree  Marian Greenfield: at least not in U.S. English
8 hrs

agree  Ivan Costa Pinto
14 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kept


Explanation:
or
entered

wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 39

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rekoned


Explanation:
Term used in accounting.

Reckon = calculate, count, tote up, combine

or use any of the other.

Suerte.

biancaf202
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
booked


Explanation:
es la que yo uso.

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 395

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: precisamente.
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Richard Cadena
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Ivan Costa Pinto
8 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  JH Trads
9 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  elenali
13 hrs
  -> gracias

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entered


Explanation:
entered into accounts payable



Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Costa Pinto
5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recorded in


Explanation:
most formal way to say it

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gabyattol
2 hrs