KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Volunteer Management Consultant

English translation: Consultor Voluntario Gerencial / en Administración


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Volunteer Management Consultant
English translation:Consultor Voluntario Gerencial / en Administración
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

04:40 Mar 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Volunteer Management Consultant
Cómo traduzco este cargo en español?
Ana Perusquia
Consultor Voluntario Gerencial / en Administración
Explanation:
Management significa tanto Gerencia como Administración.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Consultor Voluntario Gerencial / en Administración
Robert INGLEDEW
4asesor voluntario de gerenciagabyattol
4Consultor Empresarial VoluntarioSery


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Consultor Voluntario Gerencial / en Administración


Explanation:
Management significa tanto Gerencia como Administración.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Chrys.

agree  SusyZ
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Susyz

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Consultor Empresarial Voluntario


Explanation:
Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asesor voluntario de gerencia


Explanation:
none

gabyattol
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 4