KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

contrato de compraventa de derechos de hospedaje

English translation: purchase and sale agreement of hotel accomodation rights - hotel accomodation rights sale agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contrato de compraventa de derechos de hospedaje
English translation:purchase and sale agreement of hotel accomodation rights - hotel accomodation rights sale agreement
Entered by: Sery

13:13 Mar 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: contrato de compraventa de derechos de hospedaje
contrato entre un hotel y una compañía operadora de hoteles y tiempos compartidos
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
purchase and sale agreement of hotel accomodation rights - hotel accomodation rights sale agreement
Explanation:
Son mis opciones. Espero te ayuden,
Saludos, Sery

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-14 13:26:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, corrijo \"accommodation\" Gracias
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Muchas gracias... deseo limpiar mi pizarra de algunos pendientes que se me atoraron... ha pasado tanto tiempo, pero mejor tarde que nunca!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1purchase and sale agreement of hotel accomodation rights - hotel accomodation rights sale agreementSery
5Time-share agreementMaria-Jose Pastor
3Atime sharing agreementRachel Klein


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
purchase and sale agreement of hotel accomodation rights - hotel accomodation rights sale agreement


Explanation:
Son mis opciones. Espero te ayuden,
Saludos, Sery

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-14 13:26:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, corrijo \"accommodation\" Gracias

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136
Grading comment
Muchas gracias... deseo limpiar mi pizarra de algunos pendientes que se me atoraron... ha pasado tanto tiempo, pero mejor tarde que nunca!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dagmar Lacatus: could it be with a hyphon? sale-purchase
1 day23 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Atime sharing agreement


Explanation:
An agreement outlining time-sharing terms for hotel Vs. unit owners, and operating company

Rachel Klein
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Time-share agreement


Explanation:
Time-share agreeement by and between.....

Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 152