KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

en la plaza

English translation: on site


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en la plaza
English translation:on site
Entered by: Alan Lambson

06:24 Mar 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: en la plaza
The document is from Mexico. It has to do with a software system for managing retail businesses. Here's the full paragraph:

El sistema deberá enviar una notificación al asesor comercial, al Administrador de categorías o su representante en la plaza y notificaciones consolidadas de pedidos de emergencia al administrador del pronóstico a fin de incorporar información actualizada al modelo.
Alan Lambson
on site
Explanation:
or
on location
Selected response from:

wrtransco
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4on sitewrtransco
4 +1its local representativexxxAlicia G.
4city / branchMyrtha


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
on site


Explanation:
or
on location

wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Bottacchi
23 mins

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
2 hrs

agree  Endre Both
2 hrs

agree  FionaBrind
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
its local representative


Explanation:
It refers to the representative in that place, doesn't it?

Good luck



xxxAlicia G.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cotasur
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
city / branch


Explanation:
se refiere al lugar donde las operaciones se están llevando a cabo

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 14