KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Economía de la empresa

English translation: business economics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:economía de la empresa
English translation:business economics
Entered by: Paula Alvarez

10:28 Mar 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Economía de la empresa
La misma licenciada en Economicas y empresariales, está especializada en economía de la empresa
Paula Alvarez
United Kingdom
Corporate Economics [or, Business Economics]
Explanation:
Hope this helps>:-)
terry:-)
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, me ha ayudado mucho
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Corporate Economics [or, Business Economics]
Terry Burgess
4Business EconomicsSilvia Borges
4business administrationwrtransco


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Corporate Economics [or, Business Economics]


Explanation:
Hope this helps>:-)
terry:-)



    Oxford Superlex + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, me ha ayudado mucho

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xeniz
2 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Xeniz:-)))

agree  Sery: Prefiero "business economics"
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business administration


Explanation:
..

wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Terry Burgess: I'm awfully sorry "Mag" but "economía" and "administración" are not the same thing.
3 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Business Economics


Explanation:
This is how I am used to seeing.

Hth!


    Reference: http://www.nabe.com/
Silvia Borges
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 16