KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

no tiene por que estar en el mismo pais que el domicilio fiscal del proveedor.

English translation: tax domicile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:domicilio fiscal
English translation:tax domicile
Entered by: DOUBLE A EN<>ES

09:48 Mar 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: no tiene por que estar en el mismo pais que el domicilio fiscal del proveedor.
e commerce makes delocalisation easier.
seanmac
United Kingdom
Tax domicile
Explanation:
there is no reason for it to have to be located in the supplier's tax domicile

Routledge
domicilio fiscal m
DER, FISC tax domicile
Selected response from:

DOUBLE A EN<>ES
Grading comment
Thanks. Prefer this one.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2does not have to be in the same country in which the supplier is resident for tax purposesKeith Elliott
4 +1It need not be in the same country as the registered offices of the supplierGuiri
4Tax domicile
DOUBLE A EN<>ES


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
does not have to be in the same country in which the supplier is resident for tax purposes


Explanation:
context is a bit short, but here it is

Keith Elliott
PRO pts in pair: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: the same country as the supplier's tax domicile? (shorter)
37 mins

agree  Paola Nobizelli
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
It need not be in the same country as the registered offices of the supplier


Explanation:
Registered ofices for tax purposes

Guiri
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 186

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán: Thomas West propone: tax residency. I like it...
3 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tax domicile


Explanation:
there is no reason for it to have to be located in the supplier's tax domicile

Routledge
domicilio fiscal m
DER, FISC tax domicile


DOUBLE A EN<>ES
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 221
Grading comment
Thanks. Prefer this one.