KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

tradicionales cadenas de valor.

English translation: traditional value chains


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tradicionales cadenas de valor.
English translation:traditional value chains
Entered by: Sheila Hardie

09:52 Mar 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: tradicionales cadenas de valor.
tax system?
seanmac
United Kingdom
traditional value chains
Explanation:
I think that's what I would say.

HTH

Sheila

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=ISO-8859-1&oe=ISO-8859...
Selected response from:

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks Sheila!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6traditional value chains
Sheila Hardie
5traditional value chains
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
traditional value chains


Explanation:
I think that's what I would say.

HTH

Sheila

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=ISO-8859-1&oe=ISO-8859...

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1355
Grading comment
Thanks Sheila!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Keith Elliott
0 min
  -> thanks:)

agree  patrick32
3 mins
  -> thanks, Patrick:)

agree  Sarah Brenchley
10 mins
  -> thank you, Sarah:)

agree  Parrot
33 mins
  -> thanks, Cecilia:)

agree  Anguiano Pérez
1 hr
  -> thanks, Anguiano:)

agree  Paola Nobizelli
9 hrs
  -> thanks:)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
traditional value chains


Explanation:
Economics. The means (the chains) that create added value

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 49