KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

cartilla de presentación

English translation: brochure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cartilla de presentación
English translation:brochure
Entered by: mónica alfonso

16:24 Mar 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: cartilla de presentación
.: Para mayor información adjunto nuestra cartilla de presentación
Laura
brochure
Explanation:
for your information, we are hereby sending you our brochure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 16:33:29 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Anytime!
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
thanks thanks thanks!!!!
:D
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4presentation folder
swisstell
4brochure
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brochure


Explanation:
for your information, we are hereby sending you our brochure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 16:33:29 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Anytime!

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
thanks thanks thanks!!!!
:D

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presentation folder


Explanation:
which would be "carta" - with "cartilla" obviously meaning small folder - which however you would hardly say in English.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063