KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

requisitos

English translation: requirements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:requisitos
English translation:requirements
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

16:41 Mar 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: requisitos
Oportunamente recibimos de su Fundación los requisitos para poder
presentar proyectos para conseguir financiamiento.
Laura
requirements
Explanation:
no need.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5requirements
David Davis
4 +1requirements
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
requirements


Explanation:
no need.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Davis
0 min
  -> Thank you, ddavis.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
requirements


Explanation:
... the requirements to be able to present projects ...

David Davis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 45