KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Libros Obligatorios de los Empresarios

English translation: Statutory Corporate Books


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Libros Obligatorios de los Empresarios
English translation:Statutory Corporate Books
Entered by: Katherine Matles

20:40 Mar 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Libros Obligatorios de los Empresarios
My question...is there an officially accepted way to translate this?

Reglamento del Registro Mercantil, en su artículo 333.2, dispone que los Libros Obligatorios de los Empresarios, formados por hojas encuadernadas con posterioridad a la realización en ellas de asientos y anotaciones contables, deberán ser presentados en el Registro Mercantil para su legalización antes de que transcurran los cuatro meses siguientes a la fecha de cierre del ejercicio
Katherine Matles
Spain
Statutory Corporate Books
Explanation:
Así se dice =)
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks Aurora :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Statutory Corporate BooksAurora Humarán
4statutory books
P Forgas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statutory books


Explanation:
eurodic

felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Statutory Corporate Books


Explanation:
Así se dice =)

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 395
Grading comment
Thanks Aurora :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
0 min
  -> gracias