KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Impreso de aportación de documentación

English translation: Documentation provided printout


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Impreso de aportación de documentación
English translation:Documentation provided printout
Entered by: Henry Hinds

18:36 Mar 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Impreso de aportación de documentación
In a list of documentation provided for analysis.
Receipt for information provided? maybe.
Over to you,
Thanks in advance,
Linebyline
United Kingdom
Documentation provided printout
Explanation:
En el inglés medio obtuso que suelen emplear en la Unión Americana.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks,
Joanna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Documentation provided printout
Henry Hinds
4PRINTED CONTRIBUTION OF DOCUMENTATIONxxxRNolder
4printout of information sheet
Bill Greendyk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
printout of information sheet


Explanation:
Appears to me that this would be the printout of the information gathered from the person.

Good luck!

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 527

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Documentation provided printout


Explanation:
En el inglés medio obtuso que suelen emplear en la Unión Americana.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Thanks,
Joanna

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
38 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PRINTED CONTRIBUTION OF DOCUMENTATION


Explanation:
...

xxxRNolder
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 68