KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

extensión de nota marginal

English translation: marginal note or margin reference


18:38 Mar 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: extensión de nota marginal
Context:
- Comunicación del Registro Mercantil de la Provincia de Toledo, de 12 de julio de 2001, relativa a la extensión de nota marginal en la que se hace constar la concesión de Incentivos Regionales
Linebyline
United Kingdom
English translation:marginal note or margin reference
Explanation:
It is used in real estate and other civil registries to refer to a main registration or filing
Selected response from:

gabyattol
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1supplement to marginal notation
Henry Hinds
4addition to marginal noteMarcus Malabad
4EXTENTION OF MARGINAL NOTExxxRNolder
4addition of a marginal note
P Forgas
4marginal note or margin referencegabyattol


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supplement to marginal notation


Explanation:
On a record.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
37 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marginal note or margin reference


Explanation:
It is used in real estate and other civil registries to refer to a main registration or filing

gabyattol
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks,

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
addition of a marginal note


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
EXTENTION OF MARGINAL NOTE


Explanation:
AS IN OFFERING AN AMOUNT

xxxRNolder
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 68

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
addition to marginal note


Explanation:
PDF] EBC News - August 1999
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... divorce date blank will allow the Marginal Note to properly print. This will be ... us
informed. EBC TOWN DATABASE ZIP CODE ADDITION The town of Bedford is listed ...
www.state.ma.us/dph/bhsre/rvr/n9908.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] EBC News - July/August 2000
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... previous EBC version, a double marginal note (ACK MNM ACK MNM) appeared in ... establishment,
custody and adoption in addition to other probate and family matters ...
www.state.ma.us/dph/bhsre/rvr/n0008.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.state.ma.us ]

Archives of Maryland, Volume 0075, Page 0730
... Vestry-man. ---- Ibid. . 109, in the Marginal Note, for Fine, r. Time. In the ... &c.
LAWS. Hall, Mary, for Glebe's Addition, r. Glade's Addition. King and Queen ...
www.mdarchives.state.md.us/megafile/msa/speccol/sc2900/sc29... 000001/000075/html/am75--730.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

The TEI Lite Exercise file
... s; The add element marks an addition and the del element marks deletion . The ... notes,
like these: both left left marginal note right right marginal note foot ...
www.tei-c.org/Software/passivetex/test/exercise.xml - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

A Technical Introduction to Digital Video - Errata
... 12-28: On page 91, add this marginal note: In physics, intensity is defined as ... heading
Burst should be replaced; in addition, two marginal notes should be added ...
www.inforamp.net/~poynton/notes/TIDV/Errata/Errata_2.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages



Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 458