KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

resolución individual

English translation: individual resolution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:resolución individual
English translation:individual resolution
Entered by: Henry Hinds

18:39 Mar 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: resolución individual
CONTEXT: - Resolución Individual de la Dirección General de Políticas Sectoriales del Ministerio de Economía
Linebyline
United Kingdom
Individual Resolution
Explanation:
...by...
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Individual Resolution
Henry Hinds
5 +2sole resolution
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4sole decision
P Forgas
3sole discretionMary Wilburn


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Individual Resolution


Explanation:
...by...


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Thanks,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Herrerias
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Mara Don
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sole resolution


Explanation:
for example:
DOC] The Billing Committee agreed to hold off discussion with the ...
File Format: Microsoft Word 97 for Macintosh - View as HTML
... Billing Committees did not reach consensus on the recommendation as the sole resolution
to Issues 1182, 1496 and 1783. The Committees did reach consensus on ...
www.atis.org/pub/clc/obf/bc/bc011002ccnt.doc - Similar pages
India bjp national council meeting advani vajpayee kushabhai ...
... is granted a period of honeymoon. We have had no such luxury." The sole resolution
passed, a political one, sought to please all by being vague and undefined ...
www.the-week.com/98may17/events6.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages
1999-2003 UUP Agreement - Parking
... Commencing July 1, 1994, the sole resolution procedure for disputes arising from
negotiations reopened on or after July 1, 1994, whether pertaining to parking ...
www.goer.state.ny.us/CNA/UUP/appendix_a-20.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello: absolutely,
27 mins

agree  xxxRNolder
41 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sole decision


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sole discretion


Explanation:
The Direccion General gets to decide

Mary Wilburn
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 40