KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

control de gestiòn

English translation: management control


07:11 Mar 24, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: control de gestiòn
nombre de gerencia
Erica L
English translation:management control
Explanation:
TERMIUM
Selected response from:

xxxdepgrl
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6management controlxxxdepgrl
4Administrative Control
biancaf202
4management control ,financial analysis ,management audit
1964
4control of tenurexxxdimples


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
management control


Explanation:
TERMIUM

xxxdepgrl
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
0 min

agree  xxxdimples
4 mins

agree  Fiona N�voa
59 mins

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
5 hrs

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
6 hrs

agree  Maria Aguirre
2 days7 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
management control ,financial analysis ,management audit


Explanation:
For other alternative meanings please see below

métodos y técnicas que permiten determinar los costos, cuantificar los objetivos y vigilar los diferenciales entre objetivos y logros, así como la elaboración de tablas de empresas

Reference Memoria de Banesto, 1989
(1)
TERM control de gestión

Reference Memoria de Banesto, 1989

Note {DOM} finanzas: análisis financiero


Definition the comprehensive and systematic examination and appraisal of a business as a whole with reference to its capital structure,management policies and practices,organisation

Reference BTM
(1)
TERM financial control

Reference Capital Market Terminology,C.Kissas,1990

Note {DOM} finance:financial analysis
(2)
TERM financial reporting

Reference Capital Market Terminology,C.Kissas,1990

Note {DOM} finance:financial analysis
(3)
TERM management audit

Reference BTM

Note {DOM} finance:financial analysis
(4)
TERM management control

Reference BTM

Note {DOM} finance:financial analysis



1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 86

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
control of tenure


Explanation:
gestión = term / tenure

otra opción - lo aprendí hoy

xxxdimples
PRO pts in pair: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Administrative Control


Explanation:
Esamplefrom www.library.idsc.gov.eg:

* Keywords :
ADMINISTRATIVE CONTROL , PETROLEUM INDUSTRY ,


    nodis3.gsfc.nasa.gov/library/displayDir.cfm?Internal_ID=N_PD_9050_003D_&page_name=main
    Reference: http://www.library.idsc.gov.eg/libraries/search_aca_eng.htm
biancaf202
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28