KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

ver frase

English translation: life insurance with capitalization


18:50 Mar 26, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: ver frase
la frase es:"seguros de vida con capitalizacion".

Ofrecido por ING Insurance
Graciela
English translation:life insurance with capitalization
Explanation:
capitalized life insurance
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5whole life insurance
Henry Hinds
5life insurance [policies] with capitalizationJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1life insurance with capitalization
swisstell
4life assurance (Estados Unidos), life insurance (Gran Bretaña)
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
life assurance (Estados Unidos), life insurance (Gran Bretaña)


Explanation:
seguro con capitalización = life assurance (AmE), life insurance (BrE)
Diccionario Financiero Routledge

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-26 18:57:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Your search: ING insurance + life insurance Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Site Matches 1 - 2 of 2 | Web Page Matches >

ING Life - broker of life insurance in the Philippines.
http://www.inglifephils.com
More sites about: Philippines > Financial Services > Life Insurance

ING USA - offers a range of investment services and products for individuals and institutions including asset management, mutual funds, and life insurance quotes.
http://www.ing-usa.com/
More sites about: Financial Services > ING Group > Regional


Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  swisstell: Atomatica is not in agreement: Assurance is "chiefly British" according to them.
16 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
life insurance with capitalization


Explanation:
capitalized life insurance

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
18 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
life insurance [policies] with capitalization


Explanation:
Quiere decir que una vez liquidada la deuda, el capital que queda será invertido otra vez produciendo de esta manera una renta para el beneficiario.

Las otras serian
seguros de vida con liquidación de la deuda

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
whole life insurance


Explanation:
"Whole" quiere decir que tiene capitalización; es decir que se va acumulando un patrimonio.

"Term life insurance" ofrece indemnización a la muerte del asegurado nada más.

En EE.UU. siempre es "insurance".




    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512