KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

se extiende el presente certificado en

English translation: the present certificate is granted in/on _____


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se extiende el presente certificado en
English translation:the present certificate is granted in/on _____
Entered by: Bill Greendyk

20:02 Mar 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: se extiende el presente certificado en
se extiende el presente certificado en ______
it's a secundary document
Isabella16
the present certificate is granted to _____
Explanation:
This is the literal translation.

Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 20:12:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, this is NOT the right answer, don\'t choose this one! :-)
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3this certificate is issued on.Annette Flear
4 +1the present certificate is granted to _____
Bill Greendyk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the present certificate is granted to _____


Explanation:
This is the literal translation.

Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 20:12:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, this is NOT the right answer, don\'t choose this one! :-)

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 527
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
48 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
this certificate is issued on.


Explanation:
'this certificate is issued on..'

Annette Flear
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
4 mins

agree  Bill Greendyk
5 mins

neutral  Marian Greenfield: doubt that what follows takes the preposition
5 mins

agree  Andrew Donaldson
35 mins