KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Que, la firma rubrica estampada al pie del certificado de

English translation: The signature appearing at the bottom of the certificate of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Que, la firma rubrica estampada al pie del certificado de
English translation:The signature appearing at the bottom of the certificate of
Entered by: Henry Hinds

18:48 Apr 1, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Que, la firma rubrica estampada al pie del certificado de
Que, la firma rubrica estampada al pie del certificado de
Isabella16
The signature appearing at the bottom of...
Explanation:
...the certificate of... (or (XXX) certificate)

firma - rúbrica, redundante.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2The signature appearing at the bottom of...
Henry Hinds
4That the flourish [or initials] affixed at the foot of the Certificate ofSery


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The signature appearing at the bottom of...


Explanation:
...the certificate of... (or (XXX) certificate)

firma - rúbrica, redundante.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxRNolder
16 mins

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
That the flourish [or initials] affixed at the foot of the Certificate of


Explanation:
See following ref. for examples of a flourish.

www.jdwjme.com/villa/page37.html

Regards, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136