KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

presentó a cobro con

English translation: presented for collection (with)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:presentó a cobro con
English translation:presented for collection (with)
Entered by: Parrot

20:26 Apr 2, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: presentó a cobro con
Ese es el acuerdo que XXX, representante de XXX presentó a cobro con SX Maq.
Paola
presented for collection (with)
Explanation:
Assuming that the agreement was a collectible instrument or one that gave rights to collect.
No entiendo muy bien "SX. Maq."
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5presented for collection (with)
Parrot
4billedelenali


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
presented for collection (with)


Explanation:
Assuming that the agreement was a collectible instrument or one that gave rights to collect.
No entiendo muy bien "SX. Maq."

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE: sounds good and fair, ¿no ?
10 mins

agree  Nitza Ramos
37 mins

agree  Andrew Donaldson
2 hrs

agree  José G.-Tablas
14 hrs

agree  Sery
17 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
billed


Explanation:
that is the agreement that xxx representing xxx billed on SX Maq
(as an invoice)

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8