KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

tazada

English translation: quoted, stated (a price)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tasada
English translation:quoted, stated (a price)
Entered by: Yolanda González

11:58 Apr 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: tazada
for Argntina.
...nuestra factura de costos está TAZADA en dólares...
Gloria Nichols
United States
quoted, stated (a price)
Explanation:
me imagino que es "tasada"
Selected response from:

Yolanda González
Grading comment
there were a lot of misspellings in this little beauty, and I thank you for seeing through them
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8quoted, stated (a price)Yolanda González
4issuedGuiri


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
quoted, stated (a price)


Explanation:
me imagino que es "tasada"

Yolanda González
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 53
Grading comment
there were a lot of misspellings in this little beauty, and I thank you for seeing through them

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: tasada
0 min
  -> si no es así no tiene lógica. Gracias

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Terry Burgess
4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
10 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Graciela Carlyle: tiene que ser "tasada" (que bien que escribimos!!! NO)
19 mins
  -> jeje, Gracias

agree  Annette Flear
39 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Aurora Humarán: aunque yo usaría "denominated"
43 mins
  -> otra posibilidad. Gracias

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
1 hr
  -> Gracias

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
issued


Explanation:
porque .. para poder mandarlo;)

Guiri
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 186