KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

pactado

English translation: negotiated // agreed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pactado
English translation:negotiated // agreed
Entered by: José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk

12:00 Apr 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: pactado
Argentina.
...todos los contratos que hicimos los PACTAMOS en dólares...
Gloria Nichols
United States
negotiated
Explanation:
Suerte,
JL

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 12:06:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

all contracts made were negotiated in US dollars...creo yo
Good luck,
JL
Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
yep, perfect! thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6negotiatedJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
4 +3agreedGuiri


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
negotiated


Explanation:
Suerte,
JL

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 12:06:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

all contracts made were negotiated in US dollars...creo yo
Good luck,
JL

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1050
Grading comment
yep, perfect! thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot
1 min
  -> Hola Cecilia! :-)) Hola Viernes! :-))

agree  Terry Burgess
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Terry

agree  Lorena Grancelli
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Lore

agree  Yolanda González
9 mins
  -> Otra vez, mil gracias :-))

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Lígia

agree  Aurora Humarán: o agreed...
38 mins
  -> Yep!!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
agreed


Explanation:
..

Guiri
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 186

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  two2tango
7 mins

agree  Annette Flear
37 mins

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
46 mins